Maglificio Pini

knitwear culture

Privacy Policy

In this page are described the directions of use of the website in reference to the treatment of the data of the website visitors and clients. This is a informative briefing related to the D. Lgs. N. of the website visitors and clients. This is a informative briefing related to the D. Lgs. N. 196 / 2003 and directed to those interacting with the web service of Maglificio Pini, accessible via web at: http://www.maglificiopini.com/ , and corresponding to the website homepage of Maglificio Pini. The informative briefing is only related to the Maglificio Pini website and not to third party websites eventually consulted by the user through links.

The contents of the present website, here included the data of Maglificio Pini and the subjects referring to it, can only be treated by prior permission expressed by the parts; any other and any different treatment of the above mentioned will be persecuted as per D. lgs n. 196 / 03.

OWNER OF THE TREATMENT

The “owner” of the treatment of data is the owner of Maglificio Pini, located in 47100, Forlì, via Golfarelli n. 95 / 97.

PLACE OF THE TREATMENT OF DATA

The treatment related to the web service of this website has its origin where Maglificio Pini is located and it is treated only by the person in charge at the above mentioned maglificio, or by person occasionally in charge of maintenance.

KIND OF DATA TREATED

Netsurfing data

The informatics system and the software procedure related to the functioning of this website acquire, in the execution of its duties, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocol of the Internet. These information are not collected to be associated to identified persons concerned, but as per their own nature could permit to identify the users, by processing and associating with data owned by others.

This category is including IP address or names of computer’s domain used by the users connecting to the website, the addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to make the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the answer given by the server (good, mistake, ecc. ) and other parameters related to the operative system and to the computer environment of the user.

These data are treated at the only purpose to obtain anonymous statistic information about the use of the website and to control its correct functioning and they are deleted immediately after their processing.

Data voluntarily given by the user.

The optional dispatch, explicit and intentional to the electronic mail to info@maglificiopini.com, listed at the entry “contacts” on this website, entails the subsequent acquisition and the consequent treatment of the address of the sender, condition necessary to answer not only the requests, but also the eventual other personal data included in the electronic mail.

COOKIES

No personal data is intentionally acquired from the users by the website. Cookies are not used for transmission of personal information. No so called persistent cookies or any kind of user traceability devices are used. The so called “session cookies” are not used (with “session cookies” are intended those cookies that can be stored on the user’s computer and that vanishes when the browser will be closed)

TRACEABILITY MODE

Personal data are treated as automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the goals why they were collected. Specified security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or not correct use and authorized access.

RIGHTS

Persons which personal data are referring to have the rights to obtain the confirmation of the existence of the above mentioned data and have also the right to know its origin and content in any moment. Moreover those persons can verify the data or ask for its integration or its update, or to amend it, as per law n. 7 of the D.Lgs. n. 196/2003. Requests should be addressed to Maglificio Pini, also via e-mail or any other supported electronic device.